Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2013/2014
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
East Grinstead
Club Address Ship Street East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 4EE Post Code RH19 4EE Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01342 325077 Fax
Website https://clubspark.lta.org.uk/EastGrinsteadTennisSquashandRacketballClub Email East Grinstead
Club Fixtures Secretary Andy Norris Email
Club Coach Zeb Young Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for East Grinstead [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Tuesday 03-Sep-2013 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC II Directions
18
4
East Grinstead II
Thursday 05-Sep-2013 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
18
6
Dunnings S and RC I
Thursday 12-Sep-2013 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Lewes II Directions
8
18
East Grinstead III
Friday 13-Sep-2013 19:40 DIVISION ONE Won Midhurst I Directions
5
17
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 18-Sep-2013 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
9
14
David Lloyd II
Friday 27-Sep-2013 19:30 DIVISION ONE Lost David Lloyd I Directions
17
3
East Grinstead I
Friday 04-Oct-2013 19:20 DIVISION ONE Won Corals III Directions
8
14
East Grinstead I
Friday 04-Oct-2013 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead III Directions
20
2
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV
Tuesday 08-Oct-2013 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
16
8
Cooden II
Friday 11-Oct-2013 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead III Directions
20
8
Dolphin V
Thursday 17-Oct-2013 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
18
7
Chichester R and FC I
Friday 18-Oct-2013 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
3
17
Dunnings S and RC IV
Monday 21-Oct-2013 19:20 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Crowborough I Directions
20
6
East Grinstead II
Friday 01-Nov-2013 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
5
18
Copthorne Squash Club VI
Thursday 07-Nov-2013 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
17
9
Weald I
Tuesday 12-Nov-2013 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Drew East Grinstead II Directions
0
0
Copthorne Squash Club III
W
Saturday 16-Nov-2013 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Corals VIII Directions
20
1
East Grinstead III
Thursday 21-Nov-2013 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
20
1
Cooden I
Sunday 24-Nov-2013 18:00 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Corals VI Directions
20
-10
East Grinstead II
T
Friday 29-Nov-2013 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
16
8
East Grinstead III
Monday 02-Dec-2013 19:30 DIVISION ONE Lost Dolphin II Directions
15
6
East Grinstead I
Tuesday 03-Dec-2013 19:15 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club III Directions
16
9
East Grinstead III
Thursday 12-Dec-2013 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Dolphin III Directions
18
6
East Grinstead II
Sunday 05-Jan-2014 16:00 DIVISION ONE Won Dunnings S and RC I Directions
10
15
East Grinstead I
Tuesday 14-Jan-2014 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
7
19
Dolphin III
Thursday 23-Jan-2014 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
14
11
Dolphin II
Friday 24-Jan-2014 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead III Directions
14
7
Lewes II
M
Thursday 30-Jan-2014 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
16
8
Corals III
Friday 31-Jan-2014 19:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Copthorne Squash Club VI Directions
7
20
East Grinstead III
U
Thursday 06-Feb-2014 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
17
9
David Lloyd I
Tuesday 11-Feb-2014 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
7
16
Dunnings S and RC II
Friday 21-Feb-2014 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
3
19
Weald IV
Tuesday 25-Feb-2014 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
3
20
Crowborough I
Friday 28-Feb-2014 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
5
20
Crawley Squash Club III
Friday 07-Mar-2014 19:40 DIVISION ONE Won Weald I Directions
7
15
East Grinstead I
Sunday 16-Mar-2014 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC IV Directions
14
8
East Grinstead III
Friday 28-Mar-2014 19:15 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost Cooden II Directions
18
5
East Grinstead II
Tuesday 01-Apr-2014 19:30 DIVISION ONE Lost Chichester R and FC I Directions
16
10
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 02-Apr-2014 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV Directions
7
17
East Grinstead III
Thursday 03-Apr-2014 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
20
5
Midhurst I
Tuesday 08-Apr-2014 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
20
-10
Corals VI
T
Tuesday 15-Apr-2014 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Dolphin V Directions
6
18
East Grinstead III
Friday 25-Apr-2014 19:30 DIVISION THREE EAST Lost David Lloyd II Directions
14
7
East Grinstead II
M
Friday 25-Apr-2014 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
8
15
Corals VIII
Tuesday 29-Apr-2014 19:15 DIVISION ONE Lost Cooden I Directions
20
6
East Grinstead I
Total Fixtures 45
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]