Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2013/2014
League Rules
Mens Section

Sunday 01-Sep-2013 to Wednesday 30-Apr-2014
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Saturday, 31st October 2020 9:43 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  20  Copthorne Squash Club I  0   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  4  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  3  Corals II  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  14  Dolphin I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  4  Horsham I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  9  Middleton I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  1  The West Worthing Club I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  7  University Squash I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  17  Brighton I  4   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  4  Corals I  17   -   
17/3/20 - Due to the Coronavirus epidemic all Sussex and Hampshire league matches are now suspended until further notice. Please advise your clubs accordingly and look for updates here or on Facebook.
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals I 16 15 284 17.75
The West Worthing Club I 16 13 255 15.94
Horsham I 16 11 217 13.56
Middleton I 16 8 197 12.31
Dolphin I 16 8 162 10.13
Corals II 16 5 155 9.69
Copthorne Squash Club I 16 6 148 9.25
University Squash I 16 3 126 7.88
Brighton I 16 3 103 6.44
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals V 14 13 238 17.00
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 11 215 15.36
Corals IV 14 9 188 13.43
Lewes I 14 7 173 12.36
Brighton Rackets I 14 5 160 11.43
Weald II 14 5 149 10.64
Brighton II 14 4 146 10.43
Horsham II 14 2 71 5.07
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crowborough I 13 11 208 16.00
Dunnings S and RC II 13 10 185 14.23
Dolphin III 13 7 169 13.00
Cooden II 13 3 112 8.62
Corals VI 13 6 111 8.54
East Grinstead II 13 2 80 6.15
David Lloyd II 13 3 73 5.62
Copthorne Squash Club III 7 0 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dolphin IV 16 11 234 14.63
Burgess Hill I 16 12 223 13.94
Dunnings S and RC III 16 9 221 13.81
Crowborough II 16 9 209 13.06
Weald III 16 8 194 12.13
Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 8 175 10.94
Corals VII 16 7 169 10.56
Copthorne Squash Club V 16 4 147 9.19
Crawley Squash Club II 16 4 131 8.19
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals VIII 16 15 276 17.25
Copthorne Squash Club VI 16 11 227 14.19
Crawley Squash Club III 16 10 217 13.56
Weald IV 16 9 210 13.13
Lewes II 16 9 207 12.94
East Grinstead III 16 7 177 11.06
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 7 142 8.88
Dolphin V 16 3 102 6.38
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 16 1 92 5.75
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
East Grinstead I 16 12 226 14.13
David Lloyd I 16 11 221 13.81
Dolphin II 16 9 211 13.19
Weald I 16 8 199 12.44
Corals III 16 7 194 12.13
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 175 10.94
Cooden I 16 7 169 10.56
Chichester R and FC I 16 7 162 10.13
Midhurst I 16 5 155 9.69
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Middleton II 14 14 248 17.71
The West Worthing Club II 14 12 248 17.71
The West Worthing Club III 14 8 179 12.79
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 154 11.00
Bognor I 14 7 150 10.71
Storrington I 14 5 132 9.43
Crawley Squash Club I 14 3 99 7.07
Midhurst II 14 1 25 1.79
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
The West Worthing Club IV 13 10 210 16.15
Bognor II 13 7 142 10.92
Arun L.C. I 13 5 132 10.15
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 13 7 131 10.08
Lancing I 13 4 116 8.92
The West Worthing Club V 13 4 108 8.31
Middleton III 13 5 107 8.23
Storrington II 7 0 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Chichester R and FC II 18 14 277 15.39
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 14 274 15.22
Littlehampton I 18 13 265 14.72
Arun L.C. II 18 12 257 14.28
Middleton IV 18 13 254 14.11
The West Worthing Club VI 18 7 186 10.33
Bognor III 18 6 163 9.06
Storrington III 18 5 141 7.83
Horsham III 18 3 119 6.61
Midhurst III 18 3 96 5.33
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites